empty Kvelertak, Torche, Wild Throne
May 2nd
Union Events British Columbia & Modified Ghost present
Kvelertak, Torche, Wild Throne
empty Cloud City ft. AbJo (Soulection) & Slimkid3 (The Pharcyde), Body of Work, The X Presidents. Hosted by Khingz, Mic Flont of OTOW
May 5th
OTOW GANG presents
Cloud City ft. AbJo (Soulection) & Slimkid3 (The Pharcyde), Body of Work, The X Presidents. Hosted by Khingz, Mic Flont of OTOW
empty Thunderstone, Titan’s Eve, Scythia (CD Release), Terrifier, Mournir
May 6th
Scythia presents
Thunderstone, Titan’s Eve, Scythia (CD Release), Terrifier, Mournir
empty Kid Congo and the Pink Monkey Birds, The Vicious Cycles MC, Strange Things, The Ford Pier Vengeance Trio
May 7th
The Rickshaw presents
Kid Congo and the Pink Monkey Birds, The Vicious Cycles MC, Strange Things, The Ford Pier Vengeance Trio
empty Luca Turilli’s Rhapsody and Primal Fear (co-headlining)
May 9th
The Invisible Orange presents
Luca Turilli’s Rhapsody and Primal Fear (co-headlining)
empty La Chinga, Black River Killers, Doctor Claw, The Highway Kind, Smash Alley
May 13th
Modified Ghost presents
La Chinga, Black River Killers, Doctor Claw, The Highway Kind, Smash Alley
empty TWO SHOWS| AT THE RICKSHAW: Molotov Caravan 5 | AT THE COBALT: Supersuckers, In The Whale, Shawn James & the Shapeshifters
May 14th
TWO SHOWS| AT THE RICKSHAW: Molotov Caravan 5 | AT THE COBALT: Supersuckers, In The Whale, Shawn James & the Shapeshifters
empty Rape is Real and Everywhere: A National Comedy Tour Launch w/ Kathleen McGee, Jane Stanton, Emma Cooper, Heather Jordan Ross & more
May 15th
Sexual Assault is Present and Pervasive presents
Rape is Real and Everywhere: A National Comedy Tour Launch w/ Kathleen McGee, Jane Stanton, Emma Cooper, Heather Jordan Ross & more
empty Diana Arbenina & Night Snipers
May 19th
W Events and Troika Events present
Diana Arbenina & Night Snipers
empty Metalocalypstick Fest Fundraiser w/ Elysium Echoes, American Space Monkey, Anarcheon, Monarch Sky
May 20th
Metalocalypstick Fest presents
Metalocalypstick Fest Fundraiser w/ Elysium Echoes, American Space Monkey, Anarcheon, Monarch Sky
empty Buzzcocks, Residuels
May 21st
Timbre Concerts presents
Buzzcocks, Residuels
empty Caramelos de Cianuro, Caracas
May 22nd
OZONICO presents
Caramelos de Cianuro, Caracas
empty Without Mercy, Neck of the Woods, Dead Asylum, Xul, Obsidian
May 27th
Temple Entertainment presents
Without Mercy, Neck of the Woods, Dead Asylum, Xul, Obsidian
empty King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard, Dead Ghosts, The Prettys
May 28th
Timbre Concerts & Levitation Vancouver present
King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard, Dead Ghosts, The Prettys
empty Discharge, EYEHATEGOD, Toxic Holocaust, & more
June 1st
Modified Ghost presents
Discharge, EYEHATEGOD, Toxic Holocaust, & more
empty The Sadies, Shadowy Men on a Shadowy Planet
June 3rd
Timbre Concerts presents
The Sadies, Shadowy Men on a Shadowy Planet
empty Gondwana, Cawama, Santa Lucia LFR
June 4th
The Rickshaw Theatre & Super Chido Productions present
Gondwana, Cawama, Santa Lucia LFR
empty Dagoba, Kreise, Hellchamber, Aggression, Medevil
June 10th
Modified Ghost presents
Dagoba, Kreise, Hellchamber, Aggression, Medevil
empty Ya Helwa V
June 12th
Rahel Bellydance presents
Ya Helwa V
empty Voivod, King Parrot, Child Bite, The Hallowed Catharsis, Expain
June 13th
Modified Ghost presents
Voivod, King Parrot, Child Bite, The Hallowed Catharsis, Expain
empty Ill Niño, Bobaflex, Terror Universal
June 15th
The Invisible Orange presents
Ill Niño, Bobaflex, Terror Universal
empty Levitation Vancouver 2016 Festival Launch Party w/ Russian Circles, SUMAC, Waingro, Aquanaut, Sevens Nines and Tens
June 16th
Timber Concerts presents
Levitation Vancouver 2016 Festival Launch Party w/ Russian Circles, SUMAC, Waingro, Aquanaut, Sevens Nines and Tens
empty Levitation Vancouver 2016 (Friday Night Show): ​Dead Meadow, Holy Fuck, Suuns, Summering
June 17th
Timber Concerts presents
Levitation Vancouver 2016 (Friday Night Show): ​Dead Meadow, Holy Fuck, Suuns, Summering
empty Levitation Vancouver 2016 (Saturday Night Show): ​Night Beats, Morgan Delt, Holy Wave, Froth
June 18th
Timber Concerts presents
Levitation Vancouver 2016 (Saturday Night Show): ​Night Beats, Morgan Delt, Holy Wave, Froth
empty The Black Seeds, Los Furios, DJ Dubconscious
June 24th
Victoria Ska Fest Society presents
The Black Seeds, Los Furios, DJ Dubconscious
empty Calm Like A Bomb: A Tribute to Rage Against the Machine, The Kombucha Mushroom People: System of a Down Tribute, Feel Good Hits: Queens of the Stone Age Tribute
June 25th
Calm Like A Bomb: A Tribute to Rage Against the Machine, The Kombucha Mushroom People: System of a Down Tribute, Feel Good Hits: Queens of the Stone Age Tribute
empty Skye Wallace & David Newberry, Wishkicker
June 26th
The Rickshaw presents
Skye Wallace & David Newberry, Wishkicker
empty Pickwick w/ guests
July 8th
The Rickshaw and The Georgia Straight present
Pickwick w/ guests
empty Comedy Shocker: The Ninth Level of Hell w/ James Kennedy, Mark Hughes, Pete Hudson, Steve McGowan, Carl Turnbill & hosted by Sam Tonning
July 9th
Comedy Shocker presents
Comedy Shocker: The Ninth Level of Hell w/ James Kennedy, Mark Hughes, Pete Hudson, Steve McGowan, Carl Turnbill & hosted by Sam Tonning
empty Letlive, Seahaven, Silver Snakes, Night Verses
July 26th
MRG Concerts presents
Letlive, Seahaven, Silver Snakes, Night Verses
empty Pigs: Canada’s Most Authentic Pink Floyd Tribute Band w/ guests
July 29th
High Tide Entertainment presents
Pigs: Canada’s Most Authentic Pink Floyd Tribute Band w/ guests
empty Throwing Shade: Live Podcast
August 12th
MRG Concerts and Fource Entertainment present
Throwing Shade: Live Podcast
empty + Dope + plus guests TBA
September 15th
The Invisible Orange presents
+ Dope + plus guests TBA
empty David Liebe Hart (Adult Swim/Tim & Eric) w/ guests
September 29th
The Rickshaw & The Georgia Straight present
David Liebe Hart (Adult Swim/Tim & Eric) w/ guests
empty Dark Tranquility, Swallow The Sun, Enforcer, Starkill
November 25th
The Invisible Orange presents
Dark Tranquility, Swallow The Sun, Enforcer, Starkill